We ship worldwide — Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, India, Middle East & more

3G Electric
YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485 - Carrying Cases
YSICarrying Cases

YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485

The YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case: 485 is a carrying case from YSI, identified by manufacturer part number 485. This soft sided case is designed to transport and protect compatible equipment.

SKU 3G-OTH-382638

Brand
YSI
Item
Soft Sided Carrying Case 485
Part Number
485
Category
Carrying Cases
Available to Order
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support

Delivery
Worldwide DHL shipping from Singapore; 7–14 business days door-to-door for most destinations.
Payment
Invoicing in USD. Bank transfer (SWIFT) and corporate PO accepted.

Technical Specifications

YSI
Manufacturer Part Number
485
Product Type
Soft Sided Carrying Case

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

YSI Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case: 485 is a carrying case from YSI, identified by manufacturer part number 485. This soft sided case is designed to transport and protect compatible equipment.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485 used for?

The YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485 is designed to transport and protect compatible YSI field instruments and accessories during use or travel. Its padded interior helps shield sensitive equipment from impacts, dust, and moisture, making it suitable for environmental monitoring, water quality testing, and industrial fieldwork applications.

What are the specifications of the YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485?

The YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485 is a soft sided carrying case from YSI, with manufacturer part number 485. It is designed to hold compatible YSI instruments and accessories securely. For exact dimensions and compatible device models, refer to the YSI product documentation or contact 3G Electric for details.

Where to buy the YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485 worldwide?

You can source the YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485 worldwide through 3G Electric. As a global industrial equipment distributor since 1990, 3G Electric handles full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your location. Contact us for availability and lead time; we supply genuine YSI carrying cases to customers worldwide.

How to maintain the YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485?

To maintain the YSI Soft Sided Carrying Case 485, wipe the exterior with a damp cloth and mild detergent as needed; avoid harsh chemicals. Inspect zippers and seams regularly for wear. Store the case in a dry, temperate environment when not in use. This routine care helps extend the life of the case and protects your YSI equipment.

Used in

Common applications for YSI
Environmental monitoring — YSI ODO-4 dissolved oxygen probe for stream and lake water quality assessment
Wastewater treatment — YSI pH electrode model 1203 for influent and effluent pH measurement
Aquaculture — YSI ProDSS handheld with ODO-4 for real-time oxygen levels in fish tanks
Industrial process control — YSI ammonium standard 3843 for calibrating nutrient analyzers in water treatment
Field sampling — YSI soft-sided carrying case 3075 for transporting ProDSS and accessories
Laboratory analysis — YSI colorimeter lab dock LS FLEX/430 for benchtop colorimetric testing
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

YSI Products

3G Electric supplies YSI carrying cases. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

More from YSI

View all YSI parts
YSI
YSI
Soft sided carrying case for transporting and storing water testing instruments and field equipment. Overall dimensions: 12 1/2 in height, 12 in width, 2 1/2 in depth. Provides padded protection against impacts, dust, and moisture during travel or storage
YSI
YSI
The YSI Carrying Case 380A is a protective case designed for transporting and storing compatible YSI instruments and accessories. It safeguards sensitive water testing and environmental monitoring equipment from impacts, dust, and moisture during field use, travel, or storage
YSI
YSI
The YSI 180A Carrying Case is designed for transporting and storing compatible YSI water quality instruments and sensors. It provides padded protection during field use, lab storage, or shipping

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first