We ship worldwide — Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, India, Middle East & more

3G Electric
NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702 - Vacuum Replacement Parts & Accessories
NILFISKVacuum Replacement Parts & Accessories

NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702

The NILFISK Plastic Jar (L01725702) is a vacuum replacement part and accessory, identified by manufacturer part number L01725702. As a genuine Nilfisk component, it serves as a direct replacement for compatible…

SKU 3G-OTH-593610

Also listed as: L 01725702 · L-01725702

Brand
NILFISK
Item
Plastic Jar L01725702
Part Number
L01725702
Category
Vacuum Replacement Parts & Accessories
Available to Order
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support

Delivery
Worldwide DHL shipping from Singapore; 7–14 business days door-to-door for most destinations.
Payment
Invoicing in USD. Bank transfer (SWIFT) and corporate PO accepted.

Technical Specifications

NILFISK
Manufacturer Part Number
L01725702
Type
L01725702
Accessory Type
Plastic Jar

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

NILFISK Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The NILFISK Plastic Jar (L01725702) is a vacuum replacement part and accessory, identified by manufacturer part number L01725702. As a genuine Nilfisk component, it serves as a direct replacement for compatible Nilfisk vacuum equipment.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702 used for?

The NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702 is a genuine vacuum replacement part designed to collect debris and dust in compatible Nilfisk vacuum equipment. It serves as a direct replacement for the original jar, ensuring proper filtration and containment during industrial cleaning tasks.

What are the specifications of the NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702?

The NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702 is a vacuum replacement accessory with manufacturer part number L01725702. Its accessory type is Plastic Jar. It is a genuine Nilfisk component intended for use as a direct replacement in compatible Nilfisk vacuum machines.

Where to buy the NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702 worldwide?

3G Electric supplies the NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702 to customers worldwide. As a global industrial solutions provider, we handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery for this genuine Nilfisk vacuum replacement part, ensuring it reaches your facility wherever you are located.

How to install the NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702?

To install the NILFISK Plastic Jar L01725702, first ensure the vacuum is unplugged and the old jar is empty. Remove the existing jar by twisting or unclipping it, then align the new genuine Nilfisk jar and secure it in place. Always consult your vacuum's manual for specific instructions.

Used in

Common applications for NILFISK
Plant maintenance — Nilfisk GD 10 Back backpack vacuum for overhead cleaning and tight spaces
Manufacturing — Nilfisk cartridge filter MPN 01796549 for dry dust collection in industrial vacuums
Construction cleanup — Nilfisk 12-gallon wet/dry vacuum for liquid and solid debris pickup
Material handling — Nilfisk crush-resistant hose MPN 140 4001 010 for dust collection systems
Workshop — Nilfisk heavy-duty dry vacuum with 3-1/4 gallon aluminum tank for metal chip and dust removal
Floor care — Nilfisk accessory kit MPN 828VJ6 for floor cleaning machine hose replacement
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

NILFISK Products

3G Electric supplies NILFISK vacuum replacement parts & accessories. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

More from NILFISK

View all NILFISK parts
NILFISK
NILFISK
Replacement filter shaker support for Nilfisk shop vacuums. This accessory supports the filter shaker mechanism to maintain proper filter cleaning during operation. Compatible with Shop Vacuum Vacuum Type Z8 15130
This discharge hose is a replacement accessory for Nilfisk shop vacuum types. It is used to route exhaust air from the vacuum to a desired location, aiding in dust and debris containment during cleaning tasks
NILFISK
This discharge hose is a replacement accessory for Nilfisk shop vacuum types. It is used to route exhaust air from the vacuum to a desired location, aiding in dust and debris containment during cleaning tasks
NILFISK
NILFISK
Bellows holder accessory for Nilfisk shop vacuum types. Secures the bellows component to maintain proper seal and dust collection during vacuum operation. OEM replacement part
NILFISK
NILFISK
Filtering ring accessory for Nilfisk shop vacuum type Z8 33171. Used to secure and seal filter media within the vacuum system, ensuring proper filtration during collection of dry debris in industrial and workshop environments
This vacuum adapter is designed for shop vacuum systems, enabling connection of hoses or tools to compatible Nilfisk vacuums. It is used in industrial maintenance, construction cleanup, and facility housekeeping for efficient debris collection
NILFISK
This vacuum adapter is designed for shop vacuum systems, enabling connection of hoses or tools to compatible Nilfisk vacuums. It is used in industrial maintenance, construction cleanup, and facility housekeeping for efficient debris collection
Replacement dust collection bag for Nilfisk shop vacuum models. Captures fine debris and dust during industrial cleaning, helping maintain suction power and air quality in workshops, factories, and maintenance areas
NILFISK
Replacement dust collection bag for Nilfisk shop vacuum models. Captures fine debris and dust during industrial cleaning, helping maintain suction power and air quality in workshops, factories, and maintenance areas

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first