We ship worldwide — Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, India, Middle East & more

3G Electric
FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin 240356402 - Frigidaire Parts for Refrigerators & Freezers
FRIGIDAIREFrigidaire Parts for Refrigerators & Freezers

FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin 240356402

The FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin (Mfr Part # 240356402) is a replacement door bin for FRIGIDAIRE refrigerators and freezers. This part is designed to fit specific FRIGIDAIRE models, providing a direct OEM replacement for…

SKU 3G-OTH-564882

Brand
FRIGIDAIRE
Item
Door Bin 240356402
Part Number
240356402
Category
Frigidaire Parts for Refrigerators & Freezers
Available to Order
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support

Delivery
Worldwide DHL shipping from Singapore; 7–14 business days door-to-door for most destinations.
Payment
Invoicing in USD. Bank transfer (SWIFT) and corporate PO accepted.

Technical Specifications

FRIGIDAIRE
Manufacturer Part Number
240356402
Product Type
Door Bin

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

FRIGIDAIRE Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin (Mfr Part # 240356402) is a replacement door bin for FRIGIDAIRE refrigerators and freezers. This part is designed to fit specific FRIGIDAIRE models, providing a direct OEM replacement for damaged or missing bins.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin 240356402 used for?

The FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin (part 240356402) is a replacement bin for FRIGIDAIRE refrigerators and freezers. It stores items like condiments, beverages, and dairy products on the door. This OEM part directly replaces damaged or missing bins to restore full storage capacity.

What are the specifications of the FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin 240356402?

The FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin has manufacturer part number 240356402 and is a direct OEM replacement for specific FRIGIDAIRE refrigerator and freezer models. It is a white plastic door bin designed to fit the original mounting slots. No dimensions or weight are specified by the manufacturer.

Where to buy the FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin 240356402 worldwide?

3G Electric supplies the FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin 240356402 to customers worldwide. As a global industrial solutions provider, we handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your location. Contact us for availability and lead time on this OEM replacement part.

How to install the FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin 240356402?

To install the FRIGIDAIRE Door Bin 240356402, slide the bin into the door shelf tracks until it clicks into place. Ensure the bin is oriented correctly with the open side facing up. No tools are required. Always verify model compatibility before installation.

Used in

Common applications for FRIGIDAIRE
Light commercial break rooms — Frigidaire 12,000 BtuH through-the-wall AC (FHTE123WA2) for cooling and heating up to 550 sq ft.
Residential property management — Frigidaire 8,000 BtuH window AC (FHWH084WB1) with 115V NEMA 5-15P plug for tenant spaces.
Food service storage — Frigidaire 20 cu ft upright freezer (FFUE2022AW) for bulk frozen inventory in commercial kitchens.
Facility maintenance — Frigidaire steel wall sleeve (912001373) for through-wall AC installation or replacement.
Residential kitchens — Frigidaire induction range (GCFI3060BF) with five stations and 240V AC operation.
Temporary or modular offices — Frigidaire 14,000 BtuH through-the-wall AC (FHTE143WA2) for spaces of 550 to 700 sq ft.
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

FRIGIDAIRE Products

3G Electric supplies FRIGIDAIRE frigidaire parts for refrigerators & freezers. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

More from FRIGIDAIRE

View all FRIGIDAIRE parts
FRIGIDAIRE
FRIGIDAIRE
This door gasket is a replacement seal for Frigidaire refrigerators and freezers. It helps maintain proper temperature by preventing cold air leakage and warm air entry. The gasket is designed to fit specific Frigidaire models; verify appliance model for compatibility
Replacement key for compatible FRIGIDAIRE refrigerators and freezers. OEM part designed to lock and unlock freezer doors. Suitable for use when original key is lost or broken
FRIGIDAIRE
Replacement key for compatible FRIGIDAIRE refrigerators and freezers. OEM part designed to lock and unlock freezer doors. Suitable for use when original key is lost or broken
FRIGIDAIRE
FRIGIDAIRE
This FRIGIDAIRE crisper pan cover is an OEM replacement part for refrigerators and freezers. It fits over the crisper drawer to help maintain humidity levels for stored produce. Use this cover when the original is cracked, broken, or missing
FRIGIDAIRE
FRIGIDAIRE
OEM replacement door gasket for Frigidaire refrigerators and freezers. Restores the door seal to prevent cold air loss and maintain proper temperature. Used in residential and commercial refrigeration applications
FRIGIDAIRE
FRIGIDAIRE
This FRIGIDAIRE shelf is a replacement part for refrigerators and freezers. It restores interior storage capacity when the original shelf is cracked, broken, or missing. Use to organize and support food items within the appliance
FRIGIDAIRE
FRIGIDAIRE
OEM replacement door bin for Frigidaire refrigerators and freezers. Restores storage capacity by holding food items on the door. Direct-fit for specific models

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first