We ship worldwide — Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, India, Middle East & more

3G Electric
ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405 - Hose Fittings for Abrasive Blasting Systems
ECONOLINEHose Fittings for Abrasive Blasting Systems

ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405

The ECONOLINE Hose Clamp (MPN 413405) is a hose fitting for abrasive blasting systems, designed for use with models 101694DG-A, 101696SG-A, 101697WDG-A, 101826G-A, and 102760G-A. As a genuine ECONOLINE component, it…

SKU 3G-OTH-535808

Brand
ECONOLINE
Item
Hose Clamp 413405
Part Number
413405
Category
Hose Fittings for Abrasive Blasting Systems
Available to Order
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support

Delivery
Worldwide DHL shipping from Singapore; 7–14 business days door-to-door for most destinations.
Payment
Invoicing in USD. Bank transfer (SWIFT) and corporate PO accepted.

Technical Specifications

ECONOLINE
Manufacturer Part Number
413405
Type
Hose Clamp
Product Type (merch)
Hose Clamp
Compatible with Manufacturer Model Number
101694DG-A

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation →
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

ECONOLINE Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The ECONOLINE Hose Clamp (MPN 413405) is a hose fitting for abrasive blasting systems, designed for use with models 101694DG-A, 101696SG-A, 101697WDG-A, 101826G-A, and 102760G-A. As a genuine ECONOLINE component, it ensures proper clamping for compatible blasting equipment.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405 used for?

The ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405 is a genuine hose fitting for abrasive blasting systems. It secures hoses on compatible ECONOLINE models including 101694DG-A, 101696SG-A, 101697WDG-A, 101826G-A, and 102760G-A, ensuring reliable clamping during blasting operations.

What are the specifications of the ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405?

The ECONOLINE Hose Clamp (MPN 413405) is a hose clamp type fitting. It is a genuine ECONOLINE component designed for use with model 101694DG-A and other compatible blasting equipment. No additional dimensions or material specs are provided in the product data.

Where to buy the ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405 worldwide?

3G Electric supplies the genuine ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405 to customers worldwide. As a global industrial solutions provider, we handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery for this hose fitting, ensuring it reaches your facility for abrasive blasting system maintenance.

How to install the ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405?

Install the ECONOLINE Hose Clamp 413405 by positioning it over the hose end and compatible blasting equipment fitting, then tightening evenly with a screwdriver or socket. Follow standard hose clamp installation practices to avoid over-tightening. Always consult the equipment manual for torque specifications.

Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it→

ECONOLINE Products

3G Electric supplies ECONOLINE hose fittings for abrasive blasting systems. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion →Pumps & Compressors →Spare Parts →All Products →

More from ECONOLINE

View all ECONOLINE parts →

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first