We ship worldwide — Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, India, Middle East & more

3G Electric
COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64 - Cold Storage Box Cell Dividers
COREPOINT SCIENTIFICCold Storage Box Cell Dividers

COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64

The COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider (MPN ND64) is a cold storage box cell divider made of fiberboard, with an overall length of 6 inches and overall width of 6 inches. It is compatible with the NBOX3 manufacturer…

SKU 3G-OTH-359506

Also listed as: ND 64 · ND-64

Brand
COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC
Item
Cell Divider ND64
Part Number
ND64
Category
Cold Storage Box Cell Dividers
Available to Order
Also known as:ND64COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support

Delivery
Worldwide DHL shipping from Singapore; 7–14 business days door-to-door for most destinations.
Payment
Invoicing in USD. Bank transfer (SWIFT) and corporate PO accepted.

Technical Specifications

COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC
Manufacturer Part Number
ND64
Material
Fiberboard
Product Type
Cell Divider
Compatible with Manufacturer Model Number
NBOX3

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider (MPN ND64) is a cold storage box cell divider made of fiberboard, with an overall length of 6 inches and overall width of 6 inches. It is compatible with the NBOX3 manufacturer model number.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64 used for?

The COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64 is used to organize and separate samples inside cold storage boxes, specifically the NBOX3 model. Its fiberboard construction provides lightweight compartmentalization for laboratory vials or tubes, helping maintain order and prevent cross-contamination during storage or transport.

What are the specifications of the COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64?

The COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64 has an overall length of 6 in and overall width of 6 in. It is made of fiberboard and is compatible with manufacturer model number NBOX3. The product type is a cell divider for cold storage boxes, with manufacturer part number ND64.

Where to buy the COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64 worldwide?

3G Electric supplies the COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64 to customers worldwide. As a global industrial equipment distributor, we handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your location. Contact us to source this fiberboard cell divider for your laboratory cold storage needs.

How to install the COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64?

To install the COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Cell Divider ND64, simply place it inside a compatible NBOX3 cold storage box. The fiberboard divider fits snugly to create separate compartments for vials or tubes. Ensure the box is clean and dry before insertion. No tools or adhesives are required for installation.

Used in

Common applications for COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC
Hospital pharmacies — Corepoint Scientific pharmacy refrigerators (e.g., 36 cu ft swing solid door) for medication storage
Vaccine clinics — Corepoint Scientific vaccine refrigerators (e.g., 12 cu ft swing glass door) for immunization programs
Blood banks — Corepoint Scientific plasma freezers for long-term storage of blood plasma at required temperatures
Research laboratories — Corepoint Scientific lab refrigerators (e.g., 72 cu ft swing glass door) for reagent and sample preservation
Pharmaceutical distribution — Corepoint Scientific upright refrigerators (e.g., 47 cu ft sliding glass door) for inventory storage
Clinical diagnostics — Corepoint Scientific undercounter or compact refrigerators for point-of-care testing materials
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC Products

3G Electric supplies COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC cold storage box cell dividers. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

Compatible alternatives & equivalents

More from COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC

View all COREPOINT SCIENTIFIC parts

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first