We ship worldwide — Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, India, Middle East & more

3G Electric
BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch - Truck Storage Locks & Latches
BUYERS PRODUCTSTruck Storage Locks & Latches

BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch

The BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch is a stainless steel single-point lock for universal truck boxes, with a 4 7/8 in overall height and includes a gasket. 3G Electric interprets this demand and sources the exact OEM…

SKU 3G-OTH-488343

Also listed as: L 8815 · L-8815

Brand
BUYERS PRODUCTS
Item
T-Handle Latch
Part Number
L8815
Category
Truck Storage Locks & Latches
Available to Order
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support

Delivery
Worldwide DHL shipping from Singapore; 7–14 business days door-to-door for most destinations.
Payment
Invoicing in USD. Bank transfer (SWIFT) and corporate PO accepted.

Technical Specifications

BUYERS PRODUCTS
Manufacturer Part Number
L8815
Type
Lock
Material
Stainless Steel
Color
Silver
Includes
Gasket
Overall Ht
4 7/8 in
Single Point
Lock
Compatible with Product Type
Truck Boxes
Compatible with Manufacturer Model No.
Universal Truck Boxes

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

BUYERS PRODUCTS Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch is a stainless steel single-point lock for universal truck boxes, with a 4 7/8 in overall height and includes a gasket. 3G Electric interprets this demand and sources the exact OEM part (MPN L8815) across 14 industrial departments, with specialist depth in combustion, pumps and controls as an authorised distributor.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch L8815 used for?

The BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch L8815 is a stainless steel single-point lock designed for universal truck boxes. It secures storage compartments on service trucks, work vans, and utility vehicles, providing a durable, corrosion-resistant closure with an included gasket for weather sealing.

What are the specifications of the BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch L8815?

The BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch L8815 is a stainless steel lock with a 4 7/8 in overall height. It is a single-point lock for universal truck boxes, includes a gasket, and comes in silver. The manufacturer part number is L8815.

Where to buy the BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch L8815 worldwide?

3G Electric supplies the BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch L8815 to customers worldwide. We handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your location. Contact us to order this OEM part for universal truck boxes.

How to install the BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch L8815?

Install the BUYERS PRODUCTS T-Handle Latch L8815 by mounting it through the pre-drilled hole in your truck box door. Secure the latch with the included hardware, ensuring the gasket seals against the door surface. Test the single-point lock mechanism for smooth operation before use.

Used in

Common applications for BUYERS PRODUCTS
Municipal snow removal — BUYERS PRODUCTS PRO2000CH bed spreader for de-icing truck routes
Commercial parking lot maintenance — BUYERS PRODUCTS WB155BG manual walk-behind spreader for walkways
Facility grounds management — BUYERS PRODUCTS PRO3000CH UTV spreader for large-area salt application
Snowplow repair — BUYERS PRODUCTS motor solenoid 1306070 for Meyer snowplow replacement
Truck-mounted de-icing — BUYERS PRODUCTS LS7 liquid spray system for pre-wetting salt
Equipment retrofitting — BUYERS PRODUCTS adjustable chute swing for SaltDogg PRO Series spreaders
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

BUYERS PRODUCTS Products

3G Electric supplies BUYERS PRODUCTS truck storage locks & latches. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

More from BUYERS PRODUCTS

View all BUYERS PRODUCTS parts
Stainless steel paddle latch for truck boxes, silver finish, includes keys. Overall height 5 1/2 in. Compatible with manufacturer model 1701814
BUYERS PRODUCTS
Stainless steel paddle latch for truck boxes, silver finish, includes keys. Overall height 5 1/2 in. Compatible with manufacturer model 1701814

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first